?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dead//System [entries|friends|calendar]
Stephenie Marie York

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

-_o ... [26 Jul 2005|09:40pm]
[ mood | drained ]

*coughs*

4 can't see it -:-love is blind

"You will not stalk me at school, LJ, AND aim, oh no you will NOT little emo kid." [23 Jul 2005|05:28pm]
[ mood | amused ]

XD ... just MS Paint art worthy of being posted.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Yep. It's true. Kisa is now on RO. I saw her. See? Right there. Proof.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
:D Jellysus is actually Shaun but God doesn't know that.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
D: Damn it. How the hell did God find out? >_> ...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
To prove it could be done, Shaun says IT in an angry voice. XD *chortles*


:D MORE LATER.

3 can't see it -:-love is blind

Well, my dad sucks but that's still cool. [15 Jul 2005|03:18pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

:o I missed The Movie...

But I'm still taking Pk to The OTHER Movie. Damn my dad for thinking his "jokes" are funny. XP I missed The goddamn Movie.


:O CONGRATS TO MILKSHAKE FOR MAKING SINX.
Congrats to Bob for being a ninja.
Congrats to Pk for finally getting her JD fix.
Congrats to Pixie for whatever it was that she was so excited about. (too lazy to read, again. XD)
Congrats to Kisa for being a soon-to-be dictator-tot.
Congrats to Shaun for being... uh... emo.
Congrats to Green for being verde.
Congrats to Zenny for crying and still being cute.
Congrats to Zaida for being teh best big sister in the world.
Congrats to Pk for having nice boobs.
Congrats to Bob for being a ninja.
Congrats to Vince for uh... o_O; whatever it is he does.
Congrats to Alex for his awesome-osity and stuff.
Congrats to me for always using Albel in Star Ocean 3 instead of anyone else.
Congrats to me for having a sandwich.
Congrats to Milkshake for making sinx. Envy of her I shall.
Congrats to iharthdarth for being insanely cute.
Congrats to Bob for being a ninja.


... :O Oh, and congrats to Pk for having nice boobs.



... XD I <3 Johnny and Depp.

2 can't see it -:-love is blind

o.o I'm back. Sorta. [13 Jul 2005|02:57pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

Sorta back.

I just want to make an Albel Nox layout and meh. It'd be pointless to make a layout and not use it, eh? XD Okay... I dunno.


I have a new domain with much thanks to Marco for getting it for me.

http://www.labyrinthscribes.com for Labyrinth Scribes. So far, nothing is up there. I'll get to work on it later. It will be my fiction archive eventually. XP



BTW- Albel Nox = teh awesomely wicked.

2 can't see it -:-love is blind

Goodbye LJ. [28 Jun 2005|11:47pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I'm done with it.

^_^ No more Livejournal.

I don't know how long this will last but whatever.


<3 Tk

Oh my... [28 Jun 2005|10:22pm]
:O Sheesh. That last entry was filled with such drama-queens.

<3


Nah. The entry had nothing to do with eloping.


Edit: AND I'M NOT JUST EVERYONE'S LOVE-INTEREST, DAMMIT! LET ME DIE! *runs off sobbing*


Edit edit: :o Oh, and to answer Natalie (young_forever)'s question: I really only just started listening to them. I have no idea how good the rest of their music is. ^_^ But so far, I think it's nifty.
5 can't see it -:-love is blind

Shamelessly advertising... [19 Jun 2005|05:03pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

:D Kisa, The Snood, and I have a stoopy-poopy icon journal that features icons. Made by us. Don't roll your eyes at me! >O



rabid_slinky




*grumbles and stomps away*

1 can't see it -:-love is blind

I had some scares recently, but I'm okay. [19 Jun 2005|09:39am]
[ mood | ditzy ]

^_^ Kisa and I are going to make an icon journal. Tee-hee. With our powers combined... we'll make icons that people may never use. XD Rofl. Ah well.
Ooh~! I also introduced Kisa to the wonderful world of Shiina Ringo! @_@ YA~AY! *attacks Chelsea randomly*
XD I gave Vince the blue and red lightbulbs for his room. It's gonna be so crack-headed.
Oh, and Chels-nya, my dad says he wants to leave at 7:30 for summa skool. S'okay with you? @_@ S'not okay with me. LMAOWTFBBQ!!!!???
Oh, and yes Green, my cults are spreading across RO without my realizing it. HAHAHA.
Uh... I am writing Maria/Albel fanfiction. X_X WTF? It just attacked me one day. It's just random, PWP kinda stuff so I guess it's okay. It's like:

[Maria] Hello Albel. *polishing gun*
[Albel] STFU BZ. *shoves*
[Maria] OMGWTFBBQ? BISH! *kicks his legs out from under him*
[Albel] *falls on top of her* O_O ...
[Maria] ... *takes off pants*
[Albel] O__________O;;; ...
[Maria] ... *rapes*
[Albel] .... :D <3



XD Rofl. Best. Fanfiction. EVAR.

11 can't see it -:-love is blind

Support Kuwabara. ;-; he's so misunderstood and abused. [17 Jun 2005|07:36pm]
[ mood | PARTY AT KISA'S ]

Love Kuwabara? Join the few; join the proud.







^_^ In other news:

Kisa: darrrk house, missssing people
Kisa: hm.
Kisa: PARTY
Kisa: XD
Tk: XDDDD
Kisa: it's going to be very exclusive.
Tk: Okay. I got it. *winkwinknudge*


PARTY AT KISA'S! EVERYONE IS INVITED AS LONG AS YOU HAVE GIMP SUITS AND BOOZE!
2 can't see it -:-love is blind

:D MORE COLOR BAR OWNAGE [17 Jun 2005|04:39pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

I have taken many more colorbars...


LOOK AT MY PROFILE AND BE BLINDED BY THE RAINBOWS!

http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=harper_jeucht




Oh... and I'm on the phone with the cool Alex! He is the cool.

3 can't see it -:-love is blind

... Kisa? XD [17 Jun 2005|11:55am]
[ mood | crazy ]

Tk: XD WHOOSH

Kisa: EEK XD

Kisa: TK, YOU ARE THE MAN! *highfive* *thumbsup*
*other american crazy man things* KIDDO


Tk: XD ...

Kisa: didn't that make you feel like you had a stepdad :D

Kisa: my gift to you! <3

Tk: XD; yes it did. Thank you.

Kisa: I think God is obsessed with hats

Kisa: If he isn't, he is.

Tk: ... XD what?

Kisa: think about it. if you were the creator of the
universe, wouldn't you want a big-ass hat with a feather


Kisa: ?

Tk: ... XD Sure.
Kisa: of course. *smokes pipe with bubbles*

Tk: XP

Kisa: *blows a bubble in tk's face*

Tk: RAAAH! *hisses*

Kisa: don't make me use this large supply of tranquilizers.
XD


Tk: Fffftttt

6 can't see it -:-love is blind

T_T I don't eat puppies... [17 Jun 2005|09:56am]
[ mood | groggy ]

I had the weirdest dream... and it was spookeh. o_o; *doesn't want to talk about it*





My layout colors + Kisa = OTP
XD <3


Dude, yesterday, I was holding Chelsea's foot while she sat on this squishy bean-bag thing and she flinched and was like, "No! Don't bite my toes!"

XD; ... I know I bite a lot but I never bite toes. Rofl. It was cool though.

*scratches forehead* Oh! Then, when she and Vince were playing The Bownsaaarrrr (The Bouncer, XD), I kept knocking the controller to try and help her win. She ended up winning finally and for that I was glad. It was nice to see my efforts finally add up to something. XD Even if it was considered cheating...

OUCH! EYE-CRUSTS! XD I just woke up... so my eyes are all... icky. It's like, "OMG OUCH. TEH EYES HURT."


Oh, Sunday I think it is, I am teh getting of my leather jacket. o_o I kinda don't know if I want a leather jacket. Why not a leather skirt? That'd be sweet... I suppose. XD *shrugs* Bleh. I've become such a girl lately. I never used to be so obsessed with skirts and dresses and crap.

... *shakes fist* I BLAME MILKSHAKE FOR SHE HAS SUCH TRENDY SKIRTS THAT MAKE ME ENVY! And she is good at the karts that go. ^_^ I envy that too. *can't make karts go*


My house is too fucking cold. o_o;

Oh, Alex? You are beautiful too. XD <3 Want to borrow the red dress?


Vince gave me his trenchcoat that he never wore and didn't fit him. Kweh! ^_^ I like. Especially when I run around the room and it fwacks into things. I don't like how it knocks things over, though. XP Okay, so maybe I like it a little bit.


Yesterday was a rainy day. I liked it. And it was fun just walking around aimlessly like we did. We must've looked so strange without coats. o.o; Ah well. We're trendy, I suppose.



Uh...

DESTRY! O_O YOU MAKE GREEN WANT TO HARM PUPPIES! CONTROL YOURSELF!
(Band-aids... fix almost anything.)

8 can't see it -:-love is blind

:o MORE SPAM FOR YOU, FOOLS [17 Jun 2005|12:34am]
[ mood | content ]

^_^ New layout. If you're reading this from your friends list, STOP. Look at my layout! Do eet!



*drools* 'Tis Shiina Ringo. She's so puuurrrddy. *licks her picture*



Uhm... ^_^ Yep.


Oooh! And I wore a red dress and was like, OMFG!SEXY. XD Look behind the LJ-cut so you don't die of the over-sexy.

Read more...Collapse )

XD Okay... so maybe only semi-sexy. BUT STILL! I WORE A RED DRESS AND LYK OMG. Tee-hee!

4 can't see it -:-love is blind

Yes, I am trying to spam your friend's page. [16 Jun 2005|11:14pm]
Lately I've lacked posts in this journal. Why? Because it really sucks. I can see now why people have been trickling away.

Every post we make, no matter how important it seems to us at the time, is usually quite mediocre. Hell, even as far as talking about how our days have gone are things we suck at.

This is a place where we moan and bitch and whine and cry and pretend that the internet world that reads this will care.

Stop thinking that. They won't care. They've got their own livejournals to take care of and moan to.




Oh... and Chelsea? Vince is giving us free reign as far as decorating his room goes as long as it isn't girly. *snaps fingers* Ah well. XD I suppose it'd be more fun trying my hand at a masculine room, no? We shall see if I can do it. *pumps fist*
6 can't see it -:-love is blind

Rawr. Moo. Oink. Bleep. Death. [16 Jun 2005|11:05pm]
^



Uhm... kthbai.




BTW - Milkshake is the best at teh racing of teh karts that go.
2 can't see it -:-love is blind

Out of lack of things to talk about... [09 Jun 2005|06:53am]
Bold all that apply to you.

1. You've ended a sentence with the word "PSYCH!"
2. You watched the Pound Puppies.
3. You can sing the rap to the "Fresh Prince of Bel Air".
4. You wore biker shorts under your skirts and felt stylish.
5. You yearned to be a member of the Baby-Sitters Club and tried to start a club of your own.
6. You owned those little Strawberry Shortcake pals scented dolls.
7. You know that "WOAH" comes from Joey on Blossom.
8. Two words: M.C. Hammer
9. If you ever watched "Fraggle Rock.”
10. You had plastic streamers on your handle bars.
11. You can sing the entire theme song to "Duck Tales."
12. You remember when it was actually worth getting up early on a Saturday to watch cartoon.
13. You wore a ponytail on the side of your head.
14. You saw the original "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" on the big screen.
15. You got super-excited when it was Oregon Trail day in computer class at school.
16. You played the game "MASH".
17. You wore a Jordache Jean jacket and you were proud of it.
18. L.A. Gear.
19. You wanted to change your name to "JEM" in Kindergarten.
20. You remember reading "Tales of a fourth grade nothing" and all the Ramona books.
21. You know the profound meaning of "WAX ON, WAX OFF."
22. You wanted to be a Goonie.
23. You ever wore flourescent clothing.
24. You can remember what Michael Jackson looked like before his nose fell off.
25. You have pondered why Smurfette was the only female smurf.
26. You took plastic cartoon lunch boxes to school.
27. You remember the CRAZE, then the BANNING of slap bracelets.
28. You remember Hypercolor T-shirts
29. You still get the urge to say "NOT" after (almost) every sentence.
30. Barbie and the Rockers was your favorite band.
31. You thought She-Ra and He-Man should hook up.
32. You thought your childhood friends would never leave because you exchanged friendship bracelets.
33. You owned a pair of jelly sandals.
34. After you saw Pee-Wee's Big Adventure you kept saying "I know you are, but what am I?"
35. You remember "I've fallen and I can't get up!"
36. You remember going to the skating rink before there were inline skates.
37. You ever got seriously injured on a Slip 'n' Slide.
38. You have ever played with a Skip-It.
39. You had or attended a birthday party at McDonald's.
41. You remember Popples.
42. "Don't worry, be happy."
43. You wore like, EIGHT pairs of socks over tights.
44. You wore socks scrunched down.
45. "Miss MARY MACK MACK MACK, all dressed in BLACK BLACK BLACK"
46. You remember boom boxes vs. CD players.
47. You remember watching both "Gremlins" movies.
48. You knew what it meant to say "Care Bear Stare!"
49. You remember watching Rainbow Brite and My Little Ponies.
50. You thought Doogie Howser was hot.
51. You remember Alf, the lil furry brown alien from Melmac.
52. You remember New Kids on the Block when they were cool.
53. You knew all the characters names and their life stories on "Saved By the Bell," the ORIGINAL class
54. You know all the words to Bon Jovi - "YOU GIVE LOVE A BAD NAME".
55. You played and or collected "Pogs"
56. You used to pretend that you could transform into a Power Ranger.
57. You "played Hanson"
58. You watched Full House and Home Improvement... and liked it!
59. You've owned or still own a tamagachi, furby, or elmo.


I used to own an Alf nightgown. XD It was purple and had Alf and he was surrounded by dead kitty heads. ^_^ Silly kitty-eating aliens.


...LAST DAY OF TEH SCHOOLING
1 can't see it -:-love is blind

The ride's over. Did you enjoy yourself? The ride's over. Fair thee well. [07 Jun 2005|05:27pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Bleh. I weigh 120. I'm going to start running every morning/afternoon (whichever I wake up to) so I can tone up the flab a bit. Otherwise, my weight is good. *proud*


o.o I should start rollerblading again. I mean, I don't see many people do it anymore. It's all about skateboards. Well screw that. I can't balance myself correctly on those things. XD *not skilled*


o_O Hm... I haven't updated in a long while, nyeh? XD *shrugs* Whateva.




"Leech" by Incubus

Does it make you indie?
Does it make you proud...to talk the world
into a paper bag?
Spotty stain of "I'm ok", you're not ok!
Yes, men too, can be on the rag.

"I'm in over my head, I need a pick me up!"
Whoa Ho Oh Ho
It's easy to get high when your'e standing on our backs man.
Will anything ever be good enough for you?
Whoa Ho Oh Ho
Stand on your own, hold your water if you can.

Chorus:
The ride's over. Did you enjoy yourself?
The ride's over. Fairing well?!
The ride's over. Did you enjoy yourself?
The ride's over. Fairing well?!
Not on my time

It isn't fair to mention, but it awes the crowd
Your fictional, plastic alibi
So take another hit, steal another line
Did you ever meet a leech who was good at goodbyes?

When you were down i always picked you up
Why didn't I recognize that everything was never fine?
I'm kicking myself that i shared spit with you
So fuck yourself
And fuck this bleeding heart of mine

The ride's over, did you enjoy yourself?
The ride's over, fair thee well
The ride's over, did you enjoy yourself?
The ride's over, fair thee well
Not on my time

When you were down i always picked you up
Why didn't I recognize that everything was never fine?
I'm kicking myself that i shared spit with you
So fuck yourself
And fuck this bleeding heart of mine

The ride's over, did you enjoy yourself?
The ride's over, fair thee well
The ride's over, did you enjoy yourself?
The ride's over, fair thee well

The ride's over

1 can't see it -:-love is blind

Another one because it was kinda cute. [26 Apr 2005|06:23am]
[ mood | No school please. Kthxbai. ]

Random Comic Generator v2.0 by Delya
Nickname
Paper or plastic?
panel 1
panel 2
panel 3
Quiz created with MemeGen!



I like the guy to the far left for some odd reason. Maybe it's because in one of the memes I hadn't posted, he was talking about screwing a waitress. :o
1 can't see it -:-love is blind

Enjoy this. I did. [25 Apr 2005|08:13pm]
[ mood | content ]

Random Comic Generator v2.0 by Delya
Nickname
Paper or plastic?
panel 1
panel 2
panel 3
Quiz created with MemeGen!
3 can't see it -:-love is blind

x_x [20 Apr 2005|06:25pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I hate RO. I hate it.

Totally. Uber. Effing. Hate it!!!!



-_- I'm gonna go do something else like... uh... crap. *goes back to RO* This sucks. Elephant nuts.

1 can't see it -:-love is blind

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]